1, Osborne Terrace, CA7 4HG
1 Osborne Terrace is a 62 m² terraced home in Silloth. It sold for £72,500 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £72,500 0.2% -2.0% Jun 2006 £71,000 33.7% 30.9% Jul 2003 £30,500 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,169 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,608 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £72,500 £1,169 £99,684 £1,608 Jun 2006 £71,000 £1,145 £103,462 £1,669 Jul 2003 £30,500 £492 £75,139 £1,212 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.