77, Manor Road, S25 2QJ
77 Manor Road is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Dinnington. It sold for £110,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £110,000 * -0.2% -2.4% Jul 2006 £113,000 18.5% 15.8% Jul 2004 £80,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,358 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,400 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £110,000 £1,358 £194,396 £2,400 Jul 2006 £113,000 £1,395 £208,654 £2,576 Jul 2004 £80,000 £988 £188,525 £2,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,780 per square metre (£152 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SYK166245
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 77 Manor Road, Dinnington, Sheffield
- Owner
-
SOUTH YORKSHIRE PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 10775612)
Proprietor address: 61 Church Lane, Dinnington, Sheffield S25 2LT
Price paid on title: £110,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Feb 2018
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Manor Road.