116, Adams Drive, TN24 0FW
116 Adams Drive is a 143 m² terraced home in Willesborough. It sold for £270,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £270,000 5.0% 3.3% May 2012 £197,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Adams Drive.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,888 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,256 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £270,000 £1,888 £322,544 £2,256 May 2012 £197,500 £1,381 £308,080 £2,154 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willesborough are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,900 per square metre (£274 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £423,000 and £558,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 116 Adams Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Adams Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: