94, Auckland Rise, SE19 2DZ
94 Auckland Rise is a 66 m² flat in Crystal Palace. It sold for £271,250 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £271,250 * 5.5% 3.4% Apr 2008 £160,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Auckland Rise.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,109 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,296 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £271,250 £4,110 £283,513 £4,296 Apr 2008 £160,500 £2,432 £311,860 £4,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crystal Palace are now selling for between £5,470 and £7,390 per square metre (£508 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £488,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- SGL847655
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 94 Auckland Rise, London
- Owner
-
NOTTING HILL GENESIS
(Company reference number: 7746)
Proprietor address: Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street, London N1 9FL
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Jan 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Auckland Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Auckland Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Notting Hill Genesis (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 28 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E