Property data
Sale history
£490,000 on Jan 2018 (est. today's value: £789,969)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
267 square metres (2,874 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,835 per sqm (£170 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,710 per square metre (£164 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG7-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 30, Waterloo Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Title number
NT516994
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
30 Waterloo Road, Nottingham
Owner
HM8 HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company reference number: 11529192)
Proprietor address: 39 Walcote Drive, West Bridgford, Nottingham NG2 7JQ, The Old Drill Hall, 10 Arnot Hill Road, Arnold NG5 6LJ
Price paid on title: £490,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Jul 2019
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 13 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
229 sqm (2,465 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
267 sqm (2,874 square foot) total internal area