79, Britten Close, NW11 7HW
79 Britten Close is a 112 m² flat in Golders Green. It sold for £617,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£617,000 on May 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Britten Close.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,508 per square metre (£512 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,571 per square metre (£518 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £617,000 £5,509 £623,929 £5,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £623,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Golders Green are now selling for between £7,400 and £11,140 per square metre (£687 and £1,034 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £829,000 and £1,248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Britten Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/12/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Britten Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: