1 Althrey Court, Overton Road, LL13 0DA
1 Althrey Court Overton Road is a 149 m² terraced home in Penley. It sold for £299,995 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £299,995 1.4% -0.8% Aug 2004 £249,500 na na - Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,013 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,731 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £299,995 £2,013 £406,933 £2,731 Aug 2004 £249,500 £1,674 £406,361 £2,727 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penley are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,970 per square metre (£204 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Summary:
- 19 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.