Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Feb 2018 1.3% -1.0% £305,836
£178,000 Jan 2005 na na £316,598
Floor plan
Floorplan 57
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,058 per sqm (£191 per sqft) in Feb 2018. For context, homes in Pwllheli are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,760 per square metre (£174 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pwllheli LL53-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £192,000 and £282,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Pwllheli). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 57 Erwenni. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/06/2015. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Erwenni.

Photos for 57 Erwenni
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.