5, Wisbech Close, WA7 1XY
5 Wisbech Close is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Runcorn. It sold for £174,800 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
£174,800 on Feb 2018
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,270 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,358 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £174,800 £2,270 £258,575 £3,358 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,420 and £3,080 per square metre (£131 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.