Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£145,000 Feb 2018 -0.3% -2.5% £203,537
£151,000 Jul 2005 na na £283,530
Floor plan
Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,132 per sqm (£198 per sqft) in Feb 2018. For context, homes in Abergavenny are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,750 per square metre (£255 and £348 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abergavenny NP7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £187,000 and £255,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Abergavenny). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 52 Sarno Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Sarno Square.

Photos for 52 Sarno Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.

Summary:
03 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: