103, Connell Crescent, W5 3BJ
103 Connell Crescent is a 52 m² flat in Ealing Broadway. It sold for £320,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £320,000 5.1% 2.9% Jan 2002 £138,000 8.6% 7.0% Aug 2000 £123,000 30.8% 28.4% Aug 1995 £32,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Connell Crescent.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,153 per square metre (£572 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,349 per square metre (£590 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £320,000 £6,154 £330,151 £6,349 Jan 2002 £138,000 £2,654 £320,612 £6,166 Aug 2000 £123,000 £2,365 £331,846 £6,382 Aug 1995 £32,000 £615 £178,811 £3,439 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,151. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,670 and £9,080 per square metre (£619 and £843 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Connell Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Connell Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.