66, Millin Way, EX7 0EP
66 Millin Way is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £197,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £197,000 3.6% 1.5% Dec 2015 £182,000 1.7% 0.3% Dec 2011 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Millin Way.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,432 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,208 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £197,000 £2,432 £259,809 £3,208 Dec 2015 £182,000 £2,247 £261,157 £3,224 Dec 2011 £170,000 £2,099 £225,338 £2,782 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Millin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Millin Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: