23, Toronto Crescent, TS4 2NA
23 Toronto Crescent is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £86,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £86,000 -1.5% -3.7% Mar 2018 £94,000 * na na Mar 2006 £103,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Toronto Crescent.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,220 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,692 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £86,000 £1,117 £130,257 £1,692 Mar 2018 £94,000 £1,221 £142,374 £1,849 Mar 2006 £103,000 £1,338 £155,306 £2,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,257. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Toronto Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Toronto Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.