17, Middleham Moor, LS10 4TS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £147,000 Jan 2018 -0.2% -2.4% £221,628 £147,500 Mar 2016 5.7% 3.6% £242,956 £65,995 Sep 2001 na na £211,951 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,161 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,780 per square metre (£188 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS10-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £138,000 and £189,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Middleham Moor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Middleham Moor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.