12, Elms Cross Drive, BA15 2EH
12 Elms Cross Drive is a 117 m² detached home in Winsley. It sold for £390,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Feb 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Elms Cross Drive.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,115 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £390,000 £3,333 £481,510 £4,115 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £481,510. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £454,000 and £600,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Elms Cross Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2000) for 12 Elms Cross Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 18/10860/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 12 Elms Cross Drive Bradford On Avon
- Description:
- Retrospective application to regularise the construction of a dormer window on South elevation
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 18/07120/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 12 Elms Cross Drive Bradford On Avon Wiltshire
- Description:
- Erection of dormer (revised application)
- Summary:
- 08 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.