Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£110,000 Feb 2018 1.0% -1.1% £169,719
£95,000 Jan 2004 32.3% 30.8% £216,825
£58,950 Apr 2002 na na £216,369
Floor plan
Floorplan 40c
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,803 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Feb 2018. For context, homes in Dewsbury are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,260 per square metre (£130 and £209 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dewsbury WF13-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £85,000 and £138,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Dewsbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 40c Cornfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 40c Cornfield.

Photos for 40c Cornfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.