Property data
Sale history
£138,000 on Apr 2018 (est. today's value: £187,518)
Floor plan
Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,623 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in Apr 2018. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,260 per square metre (£215 and £302 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £197,000 and £277,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
47 square metres (506 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Norman Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2013) of 28 Norman Mount.

Photos for 28 Norman Mount
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.