Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£144,995 Jan 2018 1.9% -0.2% £206,764
£125,000 Jan 2010 8.1% 5.9% £202,954
£66,500 Dec 2001 8.2% 6.5% £228,752
£43,000 Jun 1996 na na £218,909
Floor plan
Floorplan 72
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,907 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Methley are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,430 per square metre (£222 and £318 per square foot) . See the analysis of Methley LS26-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £182,000 and £261,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Methley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 72 Leeds Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 72 Leeds Road.

Photos for 72 Leeds Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments: