52, Olive Grove, DN14 5AD
52 Olive Grove is a 60 m² terraced home in Goole. It sold for £122,500 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £122,500 * 2.7% 0.6% Mar 2009 £95,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,041 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,596 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £122,500 £2,042 £155,760 £2,596 Mar 2009 £95,000 £1,583 £121,577 £2,026 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goole are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,260 per square metre (£103 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £67,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- YEA57158
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 52 Olive Grove, Goole
- Owner
-
M BURROWS (ASKERN) LTD
(Company reference number: 0992475)
Proprietor address: Orchard Croft, Station Road, Rawcliffe, Goole DN14 8NF
Price paid on title: £122,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Oct 2018
- Summary:
- 28 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area