2, Palstra, MK42 0WS
2 Palstra is a 148 m² detached home in Shortstown. It sold for £419,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£419,000 on Apr 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Palstra.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,831 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,211 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £419,000 £2,831 £475,203 £3,211 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shortstown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,070 per square metre (£286 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £456,000 and £602,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Palstra. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Palstra.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.