Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£139,000 Nov 2018 6.5% 4.0% £161,277
£121,000 Sep 2016 3.3% 1.1% £152,205
£81,250 Jun 2004 17.1% 15.5% £158,526
£30,500 Apr 1998 na na £146,036
Internal area
45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,088 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,080 per square metre (£313 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS14-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £152,000 and £184,000 (45 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Willmott Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Willmott Close.

Photos for 5 Willmott Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.