11, Reginald Street, BB8 9QN
11 Reginald Street is a 97 m² terraced home in Colne. It sold for £111,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £111,000 0.4% -1.8% Feb 2006 £105,000 9.7% 7.8% Aug 1995 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Reginald Street.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,144 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,584 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £111,000 £1,144 £153,611 £1,584 Feb 2006 £105,000 £1,082 £188,686 £1,945 Aug 1995 £40,000 £412 £174,686 £1,801 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colne are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,910 per square metre (£102 and £177 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Reginald Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Reginald Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.