27, Laughton Way, LN2 2HE
27 Laughton Way is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £118,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £118,000 1.4% -0.8% Aug 2004 £96,950 14.7% 13.0% Jun 1997 £36,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Laughton Way.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,685 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,123 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £118,000 £1,686 £148,607 £2,123 Aug 2004 £96,950 £1,385 £180,437 £2,578 Jun 1997 £36,250 £518 £177,495 £2,536 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Laughton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Laughton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: