55, Victor Terrace, BD9 4RH
55 Victor Terrace is a 93 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £75,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £75,000 -1.1% -2.7% Nov 2012 £80,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £806 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,090 per square metre (£101 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £75,000 £806 £101,377 £1,090 Nov 2012 £80,000 £860 £120,038 £1,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £101,377. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,770 per square metre (£92 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 55 Victor Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Victor Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.