Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£119,995 Mar 2018 3.0% 0.9% £143,108
£77,000 May 2003 43.7% 41.8% £158,224
£53,995 May 2002 na na £136,807
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,181 per sqm (£203 per sqft) in Mar 2018. For context, homes in Wisbech are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,540 per square metre (£155 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wisbech PE13-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Myles Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Myles Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Myles Way.

Photos for 1 Myles Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.