Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£292,000 Dec 2018 4.7% 2.6% £358,380
£127,000 Nov 2000 na na £393,803
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,696 per sqm (£343 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Holbury are now selling for between £3,130 and £3,990 per square metre (£290 and £370 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holbury SO45-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £247,000 and £315,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Holbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 The Warren. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/09/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 14 The Warren.

Photos for 14 The Warren
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.