5, Langafel Close, DA3 7PL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£477,500 on Dec 2018 (est. today's value: £542,235)
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,617 per sqm (£336 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Hartley are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,510 per square metre (£380 and £511 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hartley DA3-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Langafel Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 869 square metres (9,354 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 21/00008/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 5 Langafel Close Longfield Kent
- Description:
- T1 Ash - Fell
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.