154, Cranborne Road, L15 2HZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£73,000 on Oct 2018 (est. today's value: £115,076)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £973 per sqm (£90 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Wavertree are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,200 per square metre (£139 and £204 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wavertree L15-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £112,000 and £165,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Wavertree). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 154 Cranborne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 154 Cranborne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.