Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£100,000 Dec 2018 3.3% 1.5% £154,350
£80,000 Dec 2011 2.0% -1.0% £164,592
£74,000 Dec 2007 473.7% 446.3% £130,810
£55,000 Oct 2007 na na £97,223
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,333 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,960 per square metre (£168 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Radcliffe M26-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 28, Milner Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 28 Milner Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Milner Street.

Photos for 28 Milner Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
21 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
17 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments: