44, Pasture Close, FY4 5FW
44 Pasture Close is a 116 m² detached home in Blackpool. It sold for £254,950 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£254,950 on Sep 2018
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,197 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,851 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £254,950 £2,198 £330,661 £2,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,661. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,630 per square metre (£164 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.