5, Stone Hill View, BS15 3SZ
5 Stone Hill View is a 71 m² terraced home in Hanham. It sold for £248,500 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £248,500 3.9% 1.5% May 2016 £225,000 5.2% 3.7% Jun 2012 £184,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Stone Hill View.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,654 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £248,500 £3,500 £330,412 £4,654 May 2016 £225,000 £3,169 £335,677 £4,728 Jun 2012 £184,995 £2,606 £317,538 £4,472 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,412. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hanham are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,510 per square metre (£325 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Stone Hill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Stone Hill View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.