20, Olive Close, PR6 7HR
20 Olive Close is a 67 m² terraced home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £150,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Oct 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Olive Close.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,238 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,178 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £150,000 £2,239 £212,949 £3,178 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Olive Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/03/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Olive Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.