45, Rowan Crescent, DA1 2QX
45 Rowan Crescent is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £305,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Dec 2018
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,588 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,435 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £305,000 £3,588 £376,960 £4,435 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Rowan Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2018) for 45 Rowan Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 19/00888/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land At Gubberford Lane Cabus Lancashire
- Description:
- Erection of 8 detached dwellings (retrospective variation of conditions 2 (plans), 5 (drainage), 8 (parking/turning) and 13 (landscaping) in relation to plot 6 on planning permission 17/00979/FUL)
- Summary:
- 03 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.