Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2018 £165,000 2.6% 0.8%
Aug 2011 £136,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Ambassador Walk.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,683 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,971 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2018 £165,000 £1,684 £193,181 £1,971
Aug 2011 £136,995 £1,398 £213,297 £2,176

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinchbeck are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,720 per square metre (£201 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Ambassador Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Ambassador Walk.

Photos for 27 Ambassador Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments: