32, Duxmere Drive, HR9 5UW
32 Duxmere Drive is a 87 m² terraced home in Ross-On-Wye. It sold for £187,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £187,000 4.2% 2.1% Oct 2000 £88,500 14.7% 12.9% Jul 1998 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Duxmere Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,149 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,840 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £187,000 £2,149 £247,099 £2,840 Oct 2000 £88,500 £1,017 £292,289 £3,360 Jul 1998 £65,000 £747 £281,970 £3,241 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ross-On-Wye are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,740 per square metre (£249 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Duxmere Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Duxmere Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.