30, Edgeworth Road, WN2 4PT
30 Edgeworth Road is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Hindley Green. It sold for £150,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £150,000 3.4% 1.2% Aug 2003 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Edgeworth Road.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,530 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,195 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £150,000 £1,531 £215,081 £2,195 Aug 2003 £90,000 £918 £255,857 £2,611 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,081. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hindley Green are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,750 per square metre (£161 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Edgeworth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Edgeworth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.