7, Gresham Street, L7 9LU
7 Gresham Street is a 85 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £93,500 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £93,500 4.7% 2.4% Jan 2004 £47,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,100 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,676 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £93,500 £1,100 £142,480 £1,676 Jan 2004 £47,000 £553 £129,717 £1,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,480. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,710 per square metre (£99 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Gresham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 7 Gresham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: