13, Etheldene Road, GL5 4RF
13 Etheldene Road is a 131 m² semi-detached home in Stroud. It sold for £300,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £300,000 1.7% -0.3% Jun 2015 £283,000 1.8% -0.5% May 2005 £237,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Etheldene Road.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,290 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,119 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £300,000 £2,290 £408,572 £3,119 Jun 2015 £283,000 £2,160 £474,290 £3,621 May 2005 £237,000 £1,809 £466,236 £3,559 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,572. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,950 per square metre (£276 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 835 square metres (8,988 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Etheldene Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Etheldene Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2005 S.05/1312/COU
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 13 Etheldene Road Cashes Green Stroud Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Change of use of detached garage to office and consulting room for alternative medicines.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: