28, Highpath Way, RG24 9SU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £435,000 Dec 2018 3.4% 1.1% £504,014 £280,000 Nov 2005 na na £540,245 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,880 per sqm (£268 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,420 per square metre (£295 and £410 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basingstoke RG24-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £480,000 and £667,000 (151 m² × typical £/sqm in Basingstoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Highpath Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Highpath Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.