75, Lunar Drive, L30 7PN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £127,000 Dec 2018 5.4% 3.2% £208,234 £54,000 Sep 2002 0.5% -1.0% £192,160 £53,000 Jan 1999 na na £261,953 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,322 per sqm (£123 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Bootle are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,760 per square metre (£205 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bootle L30-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £212,000 and £265,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Bootle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Lunar Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/07/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 75 Lunar Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.