3, Siskin Drive, GL51 0WW
3 Siskin Drive is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Cheltenham. It sold for £268,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £268,000 1.3% -0.9% Feb 2007 £229,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Siskin Drive.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,371 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,162 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £268,000 £2,372 £357,306 £3,162 Feb 2007 £229,950 £2,035 £317,357 £2,808 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,306. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Siskin Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/01/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Siskin Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.