35, Mackender Court, DN16 2JW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £72,500 Dec 2018 -0.4% -2.6% £104,092 £77,000 Jun 2005 17.0% 14.8% £125,614 £59,950 Nov 2003 8.6% 6.9% £132,771 £33,500 Oct 1996 na na £137,754 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,611 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,380 and £1,960 per square metre (£128 and £182 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scunthorpe DN16-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £62,000 and £88,000 (45 m² × typical £/sqm in Scunthorpe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Mackender Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2022) of 35 Mackender Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 04 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: