45, River Bank Close, ME15 7RZ
45 River Bank Close is a 53 m² flat in Maidstone. It sold for £175,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £175,000 1.8% -0.4% Dec 2006 £142,000 7.1% 5.2% Aug 1999 £86,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, River Bank Close.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,301 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,455 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £175,000 £3,302 £183,126 £3,455 Dec 2006 £142,000 £2,679 £201,531 £3,802 Aug 1999 £86,000 £1,623 £238,991 £4,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,126. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,110 per square metre (£299 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 River Bank Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/02/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 River Bank Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: