Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2018 £72,500 5.5% 3.4%
Aug 2000 £27,000 na na
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,150 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,882 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2018 £72,500 £1,151 £118,544 £1,882
Aug 2000 £27,000 £429 £113,348 £1,799

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,030 and £1,550 per square metre (£95 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £65,000 and £98,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.