51, Carisbrooke Drive, PR9 7JD
51 Carisbrooke Drive is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Southport. It sold for £229,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £229,000 3.7% 1.9% Jul 2012 £182,500 -2.5% -5.2% Jan 2007 £210,000 15.1% 13.2% Nov 1999 £77,000 20.8% 18.6% Feb 1997 £46,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Carisbrooke Drive.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,201 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,869 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £229,000 £2,202 £298,420 £2,869 Jul 2012 £182,500 £1,755 £282,026 £2,712 Jan 2007 £210,000 £2,019 £301,321 £2,897 Nov 1999 £77,000 £740 £304,019 £2,923 Feb 1997 £46,000 £442 £204,793 £1,969 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,590 per square metre (£170 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Carisbrooke Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Carisbrooke Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: