78, Cambridge Drive, LS21 1DD
78 Cambridge Drive is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Pool In Wharfedale. It sold for £280,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £280,000 30.8% 28.1% Nov 2017 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Cambridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,307 per square metre (£493 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £280,000 £4,000 £371,524 £5,307 Nov 2017 £215,000 £3,071 £283,368 £4,048 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pool In Wharfedale are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,830 per square metre (£260 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Cambridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Cambridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2023 23/04692/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 78 Cambridge Drive Otle
- Description:
- Two storey side extension
- Planning ref:
- March 2018 17/07984/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 78 Cambridge Drive Otley
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 08 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.