17, Trygrove, GL4 4RP
17 Trygrove is a 115 m² detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £310,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £310,000 5.0% 2.9% Aug 1999 £121,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Trygrove.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,695 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,471 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £310,000 £2,696 £399,160 £3,471 Aug 1999 £121,000 £1,052 £451,442 £3,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Trygrove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Trygrove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.