60, First Avenue, W10 4NL
60 First Avenue is a 94 m² terraced home in Queens Park. It sold for £825,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £825,000 4.2% 2.5% Aug 2014 £700,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, First Avenue.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,776 per square metre (£815 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,379 per square metre (£871 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £825,000 £8,777 £881,619 £9,379 Aug 2014 £700,000 £7,447 £749,462 £7,973 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £881,619. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queens Park are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,540 per square metre (£677 and £979 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £685,000 and £991,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/03/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 First Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2014 14/06778/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 60 First Avenue Londo
- Description:
- Single storey rear infill extension and installation of 2no. rooflights in rear roofslope
- Summary:
- 11 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900