42, First Avenue, ME11 5JQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £207,000 Sep 2018 28.8% 26.1% £251,359 £160,000 Sep 2017 8.9% 6.7% £200,276 £38,000 Oct 2000 na na £158,006 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,274 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in Queenborough are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,310 per square metre (£226 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Queenborough ME11-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £222,000 and £301,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Queenborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/04/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 42 First Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: