18, St Peters Field, HR1 3TF
18 St Peters Field is a 143 m² detached home in Marden. It sold for £365,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Nov 2018
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,552 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,094 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £365,000 £2,552 £442,479 £3,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,479. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marden are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,840 per square metre (£266 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £410,000 and £549,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.